Home Uncategorized 2017 Santos Tour Down Under Startlist

2017 Santos Tour Down Under Startlist

0
SHARE
Tour Down Under 2017 start list

The Tour Down Under will kick off the 2017 UCI WorldTour season on January 17-22 and the race is set to feature several big names including Peter Sagan, Esteban Chaves, Richie Porte and Geraint Thomas.

The Tour Down Under kicks off with the People’s Choice Classic criterium on Sunday evening before the six-day Tour begins in earnest on Tuesday in Unley and finishes with the traditional final Adelaide criterium on Sunday, 22 January.

Orica-Scott

1. GERRANS Simon (AUS)
2. CHAVES Esteban (COL)
3. IMPEY Daryl (RSA)
4. KLUGE Roger (GER)
5. DURBRIDGE Luke (AUS)
6. EWAN Caleb (AUS)
7. HOWSON Damien (AUS)

Bora-Hansgrohe

11. SAGAN Peter (SVK)
12. BENNET Sam (IRL)
13. MUHLBERGER Gregor (AUT)
14. SELIG Rudiger (GER)
15. KOLAR Michael (SVK)
16. McCARTHY Jay (AUS)
17. ARCHBOLD Shane (NZL)

BMC Racing Team

21. DENNIS Rohan (AUS)
22. WYSS Danilo (SUI)
23. PORTE Richie (AUS)
24. MOINARD Amael (FRA)
25. VENTOSO Francisco (ESP)
26. SCOTSON Miles (AUS)
27. CARUSO Damiano (ITA)

Team Sunweb

31. KELDERMANN, Wilco (NED)
32. FROHLINGER Johannes (GER)
33. HAMILTON Christopher (AUS)
34. GESCHKE Simon (GER)
35. HOFSTEDE Lennard (NED)
36. ARNDT Nikias (GER)
37. BAUHAUS Phil (GER)

Team Sky

41. THOMAS Geraint (GBR)
42. HENAO Sebastian (COL)
43. HENAO Sergio (COL)
44. DOULL Owain (GBR)
45. ROWE Luke (GBR)
46. STANNARD Ian (GBR)
47. VAN POPPEL Danny (NED)

Team Dimension Data

51. RENSHAW Mark (AUS)
52. HAAS Nathan (AUS)
53. MORTON Lachlan (AUS)
54. O’CONNOR Ben (AUS)
55. VAN RENSBURN Reinardt (RSA)
56. FARRAR Tyler (USA)
57. VAN RENSBURG Jacques (RSA)

Lotto-Soudal

61. DE GENDT Thomas (BEL)
62. BAK Lars (DEN)
63. SHAW James (GB)
64. ARMEE Sander (BEL)
65. VALLS Rafael (ESP)
66. DE BIE Sean (BEL)
67. HANSEN Adam (AUS)

Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

71. SLAGTER Tom-Jelte (NED)
72. BEVIN Patrick (NZL)
73. VAN ASBROECK Tom (BEL)
74. CANTY Brendan (AUS)
75. WOODS Michael (CAN)
76. CLARKE Will (AUS)
77. HOWES Alex (USA)

Bahrain-Merida

81. VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA)
82. GRMAY Tsgabu (ETH)
83. ARASHIRO Yukiya (JPN)
84. BONIFAZIO Niccolo (ITA)
85. FENG Chun-Kai (TPE)
86. CINK Ondrej (CZE)
87. BRAJKOVIC Janez (SLO)

AG2R La Mondiale

91. BAKELANTS Jan (BEL)
92. BERARD Julien (FRA)
93. BIDARD Francois (FRA)
94. GASTAUER Ben (LUX)
95. CHEVRIER Clement (FRA)
96. MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA)
97. POZZOVIVO Domenico (ITA)

Astana Pro Team

101. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon (ESP)
102. TIRALONGO Paolo (ITA)
103. GATTO Oscar (ITA)
104. VALGREN Michael (DNK)
105. BRESCHEL Matti (DNK)
106. ZAKHAROV Artyom (KAZ)
107. DE VREESE Laurens (BEL)

Katusha-Alpecin

111. MACHADO Tiago (POR)
112. VICIOSO Angel (ESP)
113. GONCALVES Jose (POR)
114. LAMMERTINK Maurits (NED)
115. PLANCKAERT Baptiste (BEL)
116. BYSTROM Sven (NOR)
117. RESTREPO Jhonatan (COL)

FDJ

121. COURTEILLE, Arnaud (FRA)
122. EIKING, Odd Christian (NOR)
123 LADAGNOUS, Matthieu (FRA)
124. LE BON, Johan (FRA)
125. MAISON, Jérémy (FRA)
126. MANZIN, Lorrenzo (FRA)
127. ROUX, Anthony (FRA)

Movistar Team

131. SUTTERLIN Jasha (GER)
132. HERRADA Jose (ESP)
133. HERRADA Jesus (ESP)
134. BARBERO Carlos (ESP)
135. IZAGIRRE Gorka (ESP)
136. DE LA PARTE Victor (ESP)
137. BETANCUR Carlos (COL)

Quick-Step Floors

141. VELITS Martin (SVK)
142. DEVENYNS Dries (BEL)
143. VAKOC Petr (CZE)
144. BAUER Jack (NZL)
145. MAS NICOLAU Enric (ESP)
146. CAPECCHI Eros (ITA)
147. BRAMBILLA Gianluca (ITA)

Team LottoNL-Jumbo

151. GESINK Robert (NED)
152. BOUWMAN Koen (NED)
153. MARTENS Paul (GER)
154. LINDEMAN Bert-Jan (NED)
155. BATTAGLIN Enrico (ITA)
156. WAGNER Robert (GER)
157. VERMEULEN Alexey (USA)

UAE Abu Dhabi

161. SWIFT Ben (GBR)
162. MARCATO Marco (ITA)
163. KUMP Marko (SLO)
164. LAENGEN Vegard (NOR)
165. MEINTJES Louis (RSA)
166. MORI Manuele (ITA)
167. ULISSI Diego (ITA)

Trek-Segafredo

171. DIDIER Laurent (LUX)
172. DE KORT Koen (NED)
173. THEUNS Edward (BEL)
174. GUERREIRO Ruben (POR)
175. PANTANO Jarlinson (COL)
176. STETINA Peter (USA)
177. PEDERSEN Mads (DEN)

Team UniSA-Australia

181. MEYER Cameron (AUS)
182. SCOTSON Callum (AUS)
183. HAMILTON Lucas (AUS)
184. STORER Michael (AUS)
185. HINDLEY Jai (AUS)
186. JENNER Samuel (AUS)
187. EARLE Nathan (AUS)