Home Grand Tours 2017 Vuelta a Espana start list

2017 Vuelta a Espana start list

SHARE
Contador Froome

The Vuelta a Espana kicks off in two weeks with a star-studded line-up.

Some 198 riders will take to the Nimes startline for the 72nd edition of the Vuelta, including Tour de France champion Chris Froome and rivals Romain Bardet, Fabio Aru, Alberto Contador and Vincenzo Nibali.

 

Vuelta a España 2017 start list

Orica-Scott

BEWLEY Sam
CHAVES Johan Esteban
HAIG Jack
HAYMAN Mathew
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
TUFT Svein
VERONA Carlos
YATES Adam
YATES Simon
HEPBURN Michael (R)
KLUGE Roger (R)

Bora-hansgrohe

BUCHMANN Emanuel
KOLAR Michael
KÖNIG Leopold
KONRAD Patrick
MAJKA Rafael
PFINGSTEN Christoph
POLJANSKI Pawel
SCHILLINGER Andreas
SCHWARZMANN Michael
BÁRTA Jan (R)
BAŠKA Erik (R)

Astana

ARU Fabio
BILBAO Pello
CHERNETCKII Sergei
DE VREESE Laurens
HANSEN Jesper
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
LUTSENKO Alexey
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
STALNOV Nikita
CATALDO Dario (R)
GATTO Oscar (R)

BMC Racing

CARUSO Damiano
DE MARCHI Alessandro
DENNIS Rohan
FRANKINY Kilian
OSS Daniel
ROCHE Nicolas
SÁNCHEZ Samuel
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BOOKWALTER Brent (R)
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre (R)

Movistar

ANACONA Winner
ARCAS Jorge
BETANCUR Carlos
CARAPAZ Richard
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
MORENO Daniel
OLIVEIRA Nelson
ROJAS José Joaquín
SOLER Marc
ERVITI Imanol (R)
IZAGIRRE Gorka (R)

Bahrain Merida

AGNOLI Valerio
BOARO Manuele
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
MORENO Javier
NIBALI Antonio
NIBALI Vincenzo
NOVAK Domen
PELLIZOTTI Franco
VISCONTI Giovanni
BONIFAZIO Niccolo (R)
GRMAY Tsgabu (R)

Quick-Step Floors

ALAPHILIPPE Julian
CAPECCHI Eros
DE LA CRUZ David
DECLERCQ Tim
JUNGELS Bob
MAS Enric
TERPSTRA Niki
TRENTIN Matteo
BRAMBILLA Gianluca (R)
DEVENYNS Dries (R)

Ag2r La Mondiale

BARDET Romain
CHEVRIER Clément
DENZ Nico
DUMOULIN Samuel
GENIEZ Alexandre
GOUGEARD Alexis
HOULE Hugo
MONTAGUTI Matteo
POZZOVIVO Domenico
BAGDONAS Gediminas (R)
BIDARD François (R)

Katusha-Alpecin

BELKOV Maxim
BYSTRØM Sven Erik
GONÇALVES José
HALLER Marco
KOCHETKOV Pavel
LOSADA Alberto
MAMYKIN Matvey
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
ZAKARIN Ilnur
MØRKØV Michael (R)
RESTREPO Jhonatan (R)

Cannondale-Drapac

CANTY Brendan
CLARKE Simon
DOMBROWSKI Joe
FORMOLO Davide
SCULLY Thomas
SKUJINS Toms
TALANSKY Andrew
VILLELLA Davide
WOODS Michael
CARTHY Hugh (R)
CRADDOCK Lawson (R)



Dimension Data

ANTON Igor
DEBESAY Mekseb
DOUGALL Nick
FRAILE Omar
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
KING Benjamin
KUDUS Merhawi
MORTON Lachlan
PAUWELS Serge
O’CONNOR Ben (R)
REGUIGUI Youcef (R)

Team Sunweb

BARGUIL Warren
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
HAGA Chad
HAMILTON Chris
HOFSTEDE Lennard
KÄMNA Lennard
KELDERMAN Wilco
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
OOMEN Sam
DE BACKER Bert (R)
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad (R)

Team Sky

DEIGNAN Philip
FROOME Christopher
KENNAUGH Peter
LOPEZ David
MOSCON Gianni
NIEVE Mikel
POELS Wout
ROSA Diego
STANNARD Ian
ELISSONDE Kenny (R)
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (R)

LottoNL-Jumbo

BENNETT George
BOOM Lars
BOUWMAN Koen
CLEMENT Stef
DE TIER Floris
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
LOBATO Juan José
OLIVIER Daan
KEIZER Martijn (R)
TOLHOEK Antwan (R)

Trek-Segafredo

CONTADOR Alberto
DE KORT Koen
DEGENKOLB John
GUERREIRO Ruben
HERNÁNDEZ Jesús
PANTANO Jarlinson
RAST Gregory
REIJNEN Kiel
STETINA Peter
BERNARD Julien (R)
DANIEL Gregory (R)

Lotto Soudal

ARMÉE Sander
DE CLERCQ Bart
DE GENDT Thomas
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
MERTZ Remy
MONFORT Maxime
VALLS Rafael
WALLAYS Jelle
BOECKMANS Kris (R)
DE BIE Sean (R)

UAE Team Emirates

AIT EL ABDIA Anass
ATAPUMA John Darwin
COSTA Rui
MEINTJES Louis
MODOLO Sacha
MOHORIC Matej
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
POLANC Jan
ZURLO Federico
CONTI Valerio (R)
DURASEK Kristijan (R)

FDJ

COURTEILLE Arnaud
FOURNIER Marc
HOELGAARD Daniel
LE BON Johan
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
MAISON Jérémy
MANZIN Lorrenzo
REICHENBACH Sebastien
ROUX Anthony
EIKING Odd Christian (R)
PINEAU Cédric (R)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

ARROYO David
FERRARI Fabricio
MAS Lluís Guillermo
PARDILLA Sergio
REIS Rafael
ROSON Jaime
RUBIO Diego
SAEZ Héctor
SCHULTZ Nick
BENITO Miguel Ángel (R)
LASTRA Jonathan (R)

Aqua Blue Sport

BLYTHE Adam
CHRISTIAN Mark
DENIFL Stefan
GATE Aaron
HANSEN Lasse Norman
KREDER Michel
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
WARBASSE Larry
DUNNE Conor (R)
KONING Peter (R)

Manzana Postbon

AGUIRRE Hernan
BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando
MOLANO Juan Sebastian
ORJUELA Fernando
OSORIO Juan Felipe
REYES Aldemar
SUAZA Bernardo
BOL Jetse
SIERRA Yecid Arturo (R)
VILLEGAS Juan Pablo (R)

Cofidis

COUSIN Jérôme
MATÉ Luis Ángel
NAVARRO Daniel
PEREZ Anthony
ROSSETTO Stephane
TURGIS Anthony
TURGIS Jimmy
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
VANBILSEN Kenneth
BAGOT Yoann (R)
BONNAFOND Guillaume (R)

LEAVE A REPLY